Privacy

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) orderyourmind.com (OYM), located at Verenwei 86, 6843ZW Arnhem
The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.orderyourmind.com
Spring whey 86
6843ZW Arnhem
The Netherlands
+31 6 12984151

F. van der Spek is the Data Protection Officer of orderyourmind.com (OYM)
He can be reached via [email protected]

Personal data that we process

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via [email protected] and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Orderyourmind.com (OYM) also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Orderyourmind.com (OYM)) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following storage periods:

(Category) Personal data> 14 months> due to the duration of a Package

Sharing personal data with third parties

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. orderyourmind.com (OYM) uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

Cookie: Googly Analytics
Name: _utma
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits
Storage period: 2 years

Cookie: Cloudflare
Name: _biz
Function: keep track of media items cache
Storage period: 1 year

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Orderyourmind.com (OYM) and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link (in Dutch): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Orderyourmind.com (OYM) takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]